Pcheadache (london) Ltd Privacy Policy

Who we are

Pcheadache (London) Ltd company based in Bromley, Kent. We are committed to complying with applicable legal requirements for keeping your data secure including the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679. We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office and our reference number is ZA357819.

Personal data

This policy describes Pcheadache (London) Ltd current policies and practices with regard to personal data collected by us through our website https://www.pcheadache.co.uk. The term ‘personal data’ refers to personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address or postal address.

Cookies

We use ‘cookies’ on our website. They are small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping baskets, and provide anonymity tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

We also use or allow third parties to serve cookies that help us analyse the performance of the website. We may also use third party cookies to help us with market research, revenue tracking, improving site functionality and monitoring compliance with our terms and conditions and copyright policy.

How we use your personal data

We use personal data to provide you with information if you fill in the ‘contact us’ form on the website, so we will only hold information about you with your express consent. We do not share information with anyone unless we have your express consent (for example if referring you to another consultant we agree would meet your needs better.

If you decide not to instruct Pcheadache (London) Ltd, the information you have supplied will be securely destroyed within three months.

We store your name and address if you have instructed us to work for you
We store your name and address for receipt & invoicing purposes as required by law.
We store some details of website logins, email passwords etc for clients who have instructed us to maintain them.
If instructed to recover data from a faulty drive, we may move data onto our system temporarily as a backup. Once the data is safely back onto your system and you are happy it is back we will destroy the data using data scrubbing facilities.
We do not sell share or use your data in any way other than for instructed purposes
Our premises and systems are secure.

We may change our privacy policy from time to time. If you use our website, please check for an updated version.

Your rights

You can ask us to confirm what data we hold on you. If you think we have got something wrong, you can ask us to correct the information we hold. You can ask us to erase any data we hold on you (although we may not be able to comply if we need the information to meet a legal obligation). You will need to supply two forms of valid ID.

For any data protection issue, including any complaint, please contact Chris Williams Chris@pcheadache.co.uk